St Joseph's School

Queens Park

140 Railway Parade,
Queens Park WA 6107
(08) 9251 0500
admin.sjsqp@cewa.edu.au

St Joseph's Staff

Principal

Mr John Rose

Assistant Principal (Religious Education)

Mrs Kaye Savage-Morton

Assistant Principal (Curriculum Pre-Kindy – Year 2)

Ms Rebecca Bowen

Assistant Principal (Curriculum Years 3-6)

Miss Mary Coates

Social Worker

Mrs Christine Pittman

Chaplaincy Worker

Mrs Aleisha Powell

Administration

Mrs Georgia Dragon

Mrs Andrea Handcock

Mercy Café (School Canteen)

Mrs Maria Ieraci

Mrs Yuli Parker

Grounds

Mr Peter Vagg

Uniform Shop

Miss Georgie Handcock

Cleaners

Mrs Hok Sin Ong

Mr Irsan Midjaja

Classroom Staff:

 

Pre-Kindy

Miss Celeste Della Posta

Miss Tiana Zappacosta (EA)

Kindy Gold

Mrs Danielle Scott

Ms Peta Eldridge (EA)

Sr. Irene Phillips (EA)

Mrs Samira Zhogbi (EA)

Kindy Blue

Mrs Helen Petch

Mrs Amanda Irvine (EA)

Mrs Jenny Tesch (EA)

Pre-Primary Gold

Miss Samantha Inkster

Mrs Sandra Rouse (EA)

Ms Peta Eldridge (EA – Tues/Fri)

Mrs Clare Gendron (EA – Mon, Wed and Fri)

Pre-Primary Blue

Mrs Andrea Lewis

Mrs Carmen Garcia (EA)

One Gold

Mrs Bec Bowen (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Amy Williums (Thurs-Fri)

One Blue

Miss Olivia Palermo

Year One EA

Ms Tina Zappacosta (Wed, Fri)

Two Gold

Miss Danielle Devereaux

Ms Tina Zappacosta (EA - Mon, Tues and Thurs)

Mrs Amanda Irvine (EA – Wed and Fri)

Two Blue

Mrs Katrina Malcolm

Three Gold

Mrs Tania Valenti

Three Blue

Mrs Fran Drummond-Hay

Mr Michael Chambers (Mon, Wed and Thurs)

Mrs Samira Zhogbi (Tues and Fri)

Four Gold

Mrs Aoife Cooksley (Mon-Thurs)

Mrs Rose McGrath (Fri)

Four Blue

Mrs Judyline Vales de Menezes (Mon-Thurs)

Mrs Melissa Edmonds (Fri)

Five Gold

Miss Emma Reid

Five Blue

Miss Mary Coates (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Anna Tarle (Thurs-Fri)

Year Five EA

Mrs Clare Gendron (Tues and Fri)

Six Gold

Mr Jamie Burns

Six Blue

Mrs Jackie Connelly (Mon-Tues)

Mrs Kaye Savage-Morton (Wed-Fri)

Specialist Staff:

 

Art (Year 1-6)

Mrs Rose McGrath

Health and HaSS (Pre-Primary)

Miss Amy Williums

Italian (Year 2-6)

Signora Bruna Fiorentino

Library

Mrs Dorothy Rodrigues

Mrs Pauline Cvejic (Library Assistant)

Performing Arts

Miss Celeste Della Posta

Science (Year 1-6)

Mrs Kerrie Cogger

Sport

Mrs Tennille Eoannidis

Learning Support Staff:

 

Learning Support Coordinator

Mrs Gemma Tsang

Mrs Vivienne Ward

Learning Support EAs

Mrs Lynda Beadle

Mrs Vanessa Nigli

Mrs Jenny Palermo

Mrs Aleisha Powell

Mrs Jacqui Spurgeon

Aboriginal TAs

Mr Prince Hill
Mrs Geri Martin